Estimated value
£1,013,682
Median £3,929/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £960,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £1,013,682Last sold (Jun 2023): £875,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF5 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 VILLAGE FARM CF5 6TY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £777,500 | 255 | £3,049 | C | 85% |
BWLCH YR ONNEN PWLLMELIN ROAD CF5 2NG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 270 | £3,556 | C | 85% |
GREENMEADOW COWBRIDGE ROAD CF5 6SH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 258 | £2,248 | D | 82% |
PRIMROSE COTTAGE CF5 6DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £980,000 | 259 | £3,784 | E | 81% |
2 MAIN AVENUE CF5 6LQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,000,000 | 240 | £4,167 | D | 81% |
TY PICA, 25 OLD PORT ROAD CF5 6AL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £985,000 | 237 | £4,156 | D | 81% |
LLYS Y COED CF5 6DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 196 | £3,929 | C | 80% |
28 DUFFRYN CRESCENT CF5 6NF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £727,500 | 148 | £4,916 | C | 79% |