Estimated value
£271,681
Median £3,439/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £272,000£335,000
Estimated value: £271,681Last sold (Nov 2019): £180,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF5 5QE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THORNE WAY CF5 5DL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,000 | 73 | £3,548 | C | 88% |
1 MURREL CLOSE CF5 5QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | C | 87% |
13 GREENCROFT AVENUE CF5 5AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 86% |
4 DEEPDENE CLOSE CF5 4SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 71 | £4,437 | C | 86% |
69 COEDRIGLAN DRIVE CF5 4UN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 86% |
9 MARGUERITES WAY CF5 4QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 82 | £3,439 | C | 85% |
21 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
6 SWELDON CLOSE CF5 5RD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 85% |