Estimated value
£498,760
Median £3,370/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £515,000£555,000
Estimated value: £498,760Last sold (Sept 2009): £115,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF5 5LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BRIDGE ROAD CF5 2PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 158 | £3,370 | D | 84% |
5 DEANS CLOSE CF5 2BR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 137 | £3,759 | D | 84% |
22 GILIAN ROAD CF5 2PZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 146 | £3,767 | D | 83% |
18 PERROTS CLOSE CF5 3HZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 128 | £2,281 | D | 82% |
41 PALMERS DRIVE CF5 5NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 145 | £2,586 | D | 82% |
25 BRUNDALL CRESCENT CF5 4RU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
68 PWLLMELIN ROAD CF5 2NH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 145 | £2,655 | D | 81% |
36 WAUNGRON ROAD CF5 2JJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 147 | £3,776 | D | 81% |