HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

33, BISHOPSTON ROAD, CF5 5DU

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,458

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£304,500
Estimated value: £213,458Last sold (Jun 2024): £182,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF5 5DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 BISHOPSTON ROAD
CF5 5DU · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00086£1,512D91%
6 SWELDON CLOSE
CF5 5RD · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00072£2,222C88%
61 LLANDOW ROAD
CF5 5ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00085£1,588D87%
25 ROBERT STREET
CF5 5AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00084£2,083D86%
5 WOODLANDS PARK DRIVE
CF5 5RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£227,00084£2,702D86%
30 CLIVE ROAD
CF5 1HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D85%
52 STANWAY ROAD
CF5 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00068£3,603D85%
394 COWBRIDGE ROAD WEST
CF5 5BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00071£2,887C85%
14 WOODLANDS PARK DRIVE
CF5 5RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00085£2,588C85%
27 ETHEL STREET
CF5 1EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£304,50080£3,806D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address