Estimated value
£244,477
Median £3,349/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,500Median £259,000£335,000
Estimated value: £244,477Last sold (Apr 2008): £88,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF5 5DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 GREENCROFT AVENUE CF5 5AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 86% |
12 BLETHIN CLOSE CF5 2RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 64 | £4,109 | D | 83% |
46 CARTWRIGHT LANE CF5 3DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | D | 82% |
22 THORNE WAY CF5 5DL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,000 | 73 | £3,548 | C | 82% |
13 MCCALE AVENUE CF5 3HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 83 | £3,349 | D | 82% |
57 WROUGHTON PLACE CF5 4AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | D | 82% |
1 NORBURY AVENUE CF5 3AY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | D | 81% |
27 NICHOLSON WEBB CLOSE CF5 2RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £211,500 | 76 | £2,783 | D | 80% |