HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

4, THORNE WAY, CF5 5DL

Detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,311

Median £3,831/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,000Median £346,500£385,000
Estimated value: £310,311Last sold (Jun 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF5 5DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 THORNE WAY
CF5 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,00073£3,548C88%
44 HEOL COLLEN
CF5 5TX · Detached
Jan 2026£385,00082£4,695D86%
13 GRANTHAM CLOSE
CF5 2EX · Detached
Feb 2026£368,00083£4,434C85%
32 THORNE WAY
CF5 5DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00071£3,831C84%
4 HARLECH ROAD
CF5 6XN · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889C83%
11 TREM Y RHYD
CF5 6FT · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00081£4,630B82%
26 TANGMERE DRIVE
CF5 2PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00093£3,441C82%
2 EGERTON MEWS
CF5 1RF · Detached
Nov 2025£313,00091£3,440C82%
57 TREM Y COED
CF5 6FA · Detached
Feb 2026£346,50092£3,766B82%
19 KNIGHTSWELL CLOSE
CF5 4NA · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00089£3,539D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address