HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

27, TRAHERNE DRIVE, CF5 4UL

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,210

Median £3,603/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £225,000£315,000
Estimated value: £252,210Last sold (Aug 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF5 4UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 TRAHERNE DRIVE
CF5 4UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,00070£4,057C88%
128 DEERE ROAD
CF5 4NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333D87%
52 STANWAY ROAD
CF5 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00068£3,603D87%
34 TRAHERNE DRIVE
CF5 4UL · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00055£3,636C86%
303 GRAND AVENUE
CF5 4RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00074£1,689D86%
6 SWELDON CLOSE
CF5 5RD · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00072£2,222C86%
6 GOUGH ROAD
CF5 4HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00073£3,082D85%
4 DEEPDENE CLOSE
CF5 4SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00071£4,437C85%
18 CLOS RHEDYN
CF5 5NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00065£2,923C84%
12 MARSHALL CLOSE
CF5 2QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00065£4,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address