HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

36, PATREANE WAY, CF5 4SA

Detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,375

Median £3,539/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £465,000£735,000
Estimated value: £442,375Last sold (Jun 2022): £360,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF5 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 PATREANE WAY
CF5 4SA · Detached
Nov 2025£407,000116£3,509D93%
6 KNIGHTSWELL CLOSE
CF5 4NA · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000117£3,120D87%
1 EGERTON MEWS
CF5 1RF · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000121£2,727D85%
26 THOMPSON AVENUE
CF5 1EY · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000127£3,976D84%
19 KNIGHTSWELL CLOSE
CF5 4NA · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00089£3,539D83%
35 GWENFO DRIVE
CF5 6BR · Detached
Feb 2026£395,200126£3,137C82%
10 ORCHARD CLOSE
CF5 6BW · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000134£3,470C82%
10 MAIN AVENUE
CF5 6LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£735,000130£5,654D82%
ROBGILL
CF5 6LG · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000130£5,192D82%
19 GOLDSLAND WALK
CF5 6FD · Detached
Feb 2026£486,000110£4,418C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address