Estimated value
£435,297
Median £3,539/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £465,000£735,000
Estimated value: £435,297Last sold (Dec 2016): £275,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF5 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 PATREANE WAY CF5 4SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £407,000 | 116 | £3,509 | D | 93% |
6 KNIGHTSWELL CLOSE CF5 4NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 117 | £3,120 | D | 87% |
1 EGERTON MEWS CF5 1RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 121 | £2,727 | D | 85% |
26 THOMPSON AVENUE CF5 1EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 127 | £3,976 | D | 84% |
19 KNIGHTSWELL CLOSE CF5 4NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | D | 83% |
35 GWENFO DRIVE CF5 6BR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,200 | 126 | £3,137 | C | 82% |
10 ORCHARD CLOSE CF5 6BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 134 | £3,470 | C | 82% |
10 MAIN AVENUE CF5 6LQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 130 | £5,654 | D | 82% |
ROBGILL CF5 6LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 130 | £5,192 | D | 82% |