HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

48, MAPLE ROAD, CF5 3TY

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,383

Median £3,349/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £263,000£335,000
Estimated value: £224,383Last sold (Aug 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF5 3TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LILAC CLOSE
CF5 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00070£3,000C86%
12 BLETHIN CLOSE
CF5 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00064£4,109D86%
91 BWLCH ROAD
CF5 3BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00075£4,333D85%
13 GREENCROFT AVENUE
CF5 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00077£2,922D84%
46 CARTWRIGHT LANE
CF5 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00082£4,085D84%
13 MCCALE AVENUE
CF5 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00083£3,349D84%
76 FAIRWOOD ROAD
CF5 3QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£96,00062£1,548D84%
1 NORBURY AVENUE
CF5 3AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00078£2,949D83%
27 NICHOLSON WEBB CLOSE
CF5 2RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£211,50076£2,783D83%
4 DEEPDENE CLOSE
CF5 4SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00071£4,437C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address