HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

152, ST FAGANS ROAD, CF5 3EU

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£488,670

Median £3,759/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £363,000£551,000
Estimated value: £488,670Last sold (Dec 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF5 3EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 PERROTS CLOSE
CF5 3HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,000128£2,281D87%
131 ST FAGANS ROAD
CF5 3AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£363,000142£2,556C85%
5 DEANS CLOSE
CF5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000137£3,759D84%
28 EVERSWELL ROAD
CF5 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00091£3,846D84%
22 GILIAN ROAD
CF5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000146£3,767D83%
3 ETON PLACE
CF5 1PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,000117£2,744C82%
20 VAUGHAN AVENUE
CF5 2HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£551,000112£4,920D82%
33 BWLCH ROAD
CF5 3BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£363,00091£3,989D82%
9 MCCALE AVENUE
CF5 3HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688D82%
46 FAIRWAYS CRESCENT
CF5 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,50097£3,294D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address