Estimated value
£629,089
Median £3,767/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £550,000£902,000
Estimated value: £629,089Last sold (Sept 2023): £635,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF5 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PWLLMELIN ROAD CF5 2NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £902,000 | 182 | £4,956 | D | 86% |
1 BRIDGE ROAD CF5 2PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 158 | £3,370 | D | 83% |
41 PALMERS DRIVE CF5 5NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 145 | £2,586 | D | 83% |
28 DUFFRYN CRESCENT CF5 6NF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £727,500 | 148 | £4,916 | C | 83% |
20 REARDON SMITH COURT CF5 3JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 151 | £2,318 | C | 82% |
22 GILIAN ROAD CF5 2PZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 146 | £3,767 | D | 82% |
68 PWLLMELIN ROAD CF5 2NH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 145 | £2,655 | D | 80% |
36 WAUNGRON ROAD CF5 2JJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 147 | £3,776 | D | 80% |