HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

8, INSOLE GROVE EAST, CF5 2HP

Semi-detached·213·EPC D
Estimated value
£926,763

Median £4,351/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £902,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £926,763Last sold (Sept 2020): £650,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF5 2HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PALACE ROAD
CF5 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£905,000208£4,351D89%
1 BRIDGE ROAD
CF5 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,500158£3,370D83%
9 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CF5 2AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000237£5,063C82%
55 PWLLMELIN ROAD
CF5 2NG · Detached
Oct 2025£902,000182£4,956D80%
26 HENDRE CLOSE
CF5 2HT · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000233£3,112D80%
24 PALACE ROAD
CF5 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,220,000251£4,861C80%
77 ELY ROAD
CF5 2BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000151£3,411D79%
1 GREENWOOD ROAD
CF5 2QD · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000182£3,846E77%
5 DEANS CLOSE
CF5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000137£3,759D77%
70 PENCISELY ROAD
CF5 1DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000203£5,172C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address