HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

8, HOWELLS CRESCENT, CF5 2AJ

Semi-detached·167·EPC E
Estimated value
£630,592

Median £3,776/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £555,000£905,000
Estimated value: £630,592Last sold (Mar 2015): £540,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF5 2AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
184 CARDIFF ROAD
CF5 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000148£3,885E87%
1 BRIDGE ROAD
CF5 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,500158£3,370D86%
22 GILIAN ROAD
CF5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000146£3,767D85%
68 PWLLMELIN ROAD
CF5 2NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000145£2,655D83%
36 WAUNGRON ROAD
CF5 2JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000147£3,776D83%
77 ELY ROAD
CF5 2BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000151£3,411D82%
39 VILLAGE FARM
CF5 6TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,000152£4,408E82%
1 GREENWOOD ROAD
CF5 2QD · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000182£3,846E80%
7 PALACE ROAD
CF5 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£905,000208£4,351D80%
5 DEANS CLOSE
CF5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000137£3,759D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address