HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

133, LANSDOWNE ROAD, CF5 1PS

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,888

Median £2,744/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £267,500£383,500
Estimated value: £279,888Last sold (Feb 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF5 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CF5 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£253,500108£2,347D97%
90 WINDWAY ROAD
CF5 1AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£383,500110£3,486D89%
3 ETON PLACE
CF5 1PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,000117£2,744C87%
24 LLEWELLYN AVENUE
CF5 4DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00088£2,250D86%
1 ALDSWORTH ROAD
CF5 1AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000105£2,238D85%
41 DOYLE AVENUE
CF5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50088£3,040D85%
7 PORTHCAWL ROAD
CF5 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00099£2,273D85%
32 CHERRYDALE ROAD
CF5 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00087£2,586D85%
28 EVERSWELL ROAD
CF5 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00091£3,846D85%
585 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CF5 1BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,000103£3,495D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address