Estimated value
£227,476
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £230,000£325,000
Estimated value: £227,476Last sold (Jun 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF5 1GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LIONEL ROAD CF5 1HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 50 | £6,500 | D | 87% |
52 VISTA RISE CF5 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 55 | £3,982 | C | 85% |
5 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 85% |
28 HEOL DRAENEN WEN CF5 5TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 56 | £3,786 | C | 85% |
18 CLOS RHEDYN CF5 5NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | C | 84% |
12 MARSHALL CLOSE CF5 2QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
16 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | C | 84% |
2 ASCOT CLOSE CF5 5BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 61 | £3,770 | C | 84% |
6 LOFTUS STREET CF5 1HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £251,000 | 64 | £3,922 | D | 83% |