HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

3, GREENWICH ROAD, CF5 1EU

Semi-detached·222·EPC C
Estimated value
£872,238

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£321,000Median £777,500£1,220,000
Estimated value: £872,238Last sold (Aug 2003): £370,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF5 1EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 PENCISELY ROAD
CF5 1DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000203£5,172C85%
24 PALACE ROAD
CF5 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,220,000251£4,861C84%
7 PALACE ROAD
CF5 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£905,000208£4,351D81%
9 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CF5 2AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000237£5,063C80%
3 ETON PLACE
CF5 1PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,000117£2,744C78%
13 KINGSLAND ROAD
CF5 1HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,000157£3,153D75%
LLYS Y COED
CF5 6DW · Detached
Oct 2025£770,000196£3,929C75%
1 BRIDGE ROAD
CF5 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,500158£3,370D75%
6 VILLAGE FARM
CF5 6TY · Detached
Sept 2025£777,500255£3,049C74%
6 GERDDI TAF
CF5 2SQ · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000194£3,608C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address