HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

5, DAISY STREET, CF5 1EP

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,474

Median £4,022/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £263,000£315,000
Estimated value: £269,474Last sold (Apr 2009): £147,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF5 1EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DEEPDENE CLOSE
CF5 4SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00071£4,437C86%
1 NANT Y PEPRA
CF5 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00066£3,409C85%
38 DAISY STREET
CF5 1EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£277,50069£4,022D84%
16 LILAC CLOSE
CF5 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00070£3,000C84%
28 GLYN SIMON CLOSE
CF5 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00071£4,225C84%
6 GLAMORGAN STREET MEWS
CF5 1RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£231,00074£3,122D83%
12 BLETHIN CLOSE
CF5 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00064£4,109D83%
6 ALLAN DURST CLOSE
CF5 2RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,50065£3,962C83%
22 THORNE WAY
CF5 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,00073£3,548C83%
6 PECKHAM CLOSE
CF5 2SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00069£4,275C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address