HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

2, HERON WALK, CF48 4TX

Detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£230,860

Median £2,716/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£325,000
Estimated value: £230,860Last sold (Mar 2020): £195,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF48 4TX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
CF48 4TL · Detached
Nov 2025£245,00085£2,882B87%
29 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
CF48 4TL · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00085£2,706B86%
28 HERON WALK
CF48 4TX · Detached
Nov 2024£220,00085£2,588B84%
32 HERON WALK
CF48 4TX · Semi-detached
May 2025£202,50081£2,500B82%
37 ANTHONY HILL COURT
CF48 4AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00098£3,316C80%
12 HIGH TREES
CF48 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333D79%
62 HERON WALK
CF48 4TX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00063£2,857B79%
51 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
CF48 4TL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00081£2,716B78%
22 PANTGLAS FAWR
CF48 4TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00086£1,919C78%
39 HERON WALK
CF48 4TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£207,00081£2,556B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address