Estimated value
£96,645
Median £1,895/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £108,000£150,000
Estimated value: £96,645Last sold (Jun 2023): £80,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF48 4LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FRANCIS STREET CF48 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | C | 85% |
20 LOWER MOUNT PLEASANT CF48 4LT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £92,500 | 61 | £1,516 | C | 83% |
25 GLANTAFF ROAD CF48 4EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £92,500 | 63 | £1,468 | C | 81% |
22 ELM STREET CF48 4EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | D | 81% |
32 WHITE STREET CF48 3RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,800 | 50 | £1,996 | C | 81% |
69 HIGH STREET CF48 3PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 57 | £1,895 | D | 80% |
48 BARRACK ROW CF48 3NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 66 | £606 | C | 80% |
24 GLANTAFF ROAD CF48 4EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 59 | £2,076 | D | 79% |
19 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE CF48 1DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 78% |