Estimated value
£213,598
Median £1,463/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £139,950£230,000
Estimated value: £213,598Last sold (Apr 2021): £136,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF48 3PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20C ALMA STREET CF48 3RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 138 | £652 | E | 90% |
2 WESLEY PLACE CF48 4RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 132 | £1,038 | E | 86% |
6 MURIEL TERRACE CF48 3PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | D | 78% |
20 CAERACCA VILLAS CF48 2AS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 129 | £1,783 | E | 75% |
20 HOULSON STREET CF48 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 82 | £2,146 | D | 75% |
23 MURIEL TERRACE CF48 3PB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | D | 75% |
4 BRYNTIRION STREET CF48 3RY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £89,000 | 105 | £848 | E | 75% |
49 HIGH STREET CF48 2PH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £130,000 | 126 | £1,032 | E | 74% |
26 STATION TERRACE CF48 3PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £139,950 | 76 | £1,841 | D | 74% |