HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

1, PONTYCAPEL ROAD, CF48 2RD

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,308

Median £2,151/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £232,500£285,000
Estimated value: £232,308Last sold (Jan 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF48 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PENYGARN
CF48 2TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00090£3,167D85%
20 BRYNHYFRYD VILLAS
CF48 4LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£194,000105£1,848D83%
4 THE RISE
CF48 2BN · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00095£2,632D82%
25 THE BIRCHWAY
CF48 2HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00083£1,325D81%
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C81%
14 PRIMROSE CLOSE
CF48 2DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000106£1,368C81%
14 SALISBURY CLOSE
CF48 1SD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£234,000114£2,053D79%
33 CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00093£2,151D79%
6 HEOL Y CASTELL
CF48 2DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00089£2,022D79%
12 HIGH TREES
CF48 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address