HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

58, THE HAWTHORNS, CF48 2EJ

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,010

Median £2,810/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £350,000£430,000
Estimated value: £340,010Last sold (Nov 2013): £216,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF48 2EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 THE HAWTHORNS
CF48 2EJ · Detached
Mar 2025£370,000125£2,960C84%
TY CROESO HEOL Y MYNYDD
CF48 2NQ · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000112£2,545C83%
42 THE HAWTHORNS
CF48 2EJ · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00099£3,384C83%
10 SWEET WATER PARK
CF48 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000149£2,349D82%
CASA MEA TAI MAWR WAY
CF48 1LN · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000118£2,500D80%
37 SWEET WATER PARK
CF48 2LF · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000153£2,810C80%
1 PONTSARN CLOSE
CF48 2TW · Detached
Feb 2025£360,000133£2,707D80%
84 BRECON RISE
CF48 2EF · Detached
Jun 2025£217,000108£2,009C80%
4 PENYGARN
CF48 2TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00090£3,167D79%
TY GWYN SIX BELLS ESTATE
CF48 1TU · Detached
Feb 2026£402,000141£2,851D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address