Estimated value
£133,896
Median £2,391/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £142,500£220,000
Estimated value: £133,896Last sold (Dec 2002): £38,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF48 1TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 BRONDEG CF48 1TP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £142,500 | 59 | £2,415 | D | 89% |
10 ST FAGANS GROVE CF48 1JT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | D | 87% |
25 BEACON HEIGHTS CF48 1NL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £127,500 | 57 | £2,237 | D | 83% |
57 MONMOUTH DRIVE CF48 1JB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 61 | £984 | D | 83% |
39 BEACON HEIGHTS CF48 1NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 64 | £2,391 | D | 82% |
8 BERRY SQUARE CF48 3AL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 57 | £2,579 | D | 81% |
4 BEACON HEIGHTS CF48 1NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 81% |
3 PEN CERRIG RISE CF48 1BF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £161,000 | 58 | £2,776 | C | 80% |