HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

8, CRUD YR AWEL, CF48 1SA

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,511

Median £2,643/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £200,000£255,000
Estimated value: £203,511Last sold (Jul 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF48 1SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C89%
25 CAERLEON GROVE
CF48 1JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00070£2,643C85%
27 PEN CERRIG RISE
CF48 1BF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00071£2,958C85%
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C83%
75 BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00086£2,965B83%
3 CYFARTHFA RISE
CF48 1BE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00070£2,786C83%
32 CORONATION PLACE
CF48 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00066£1,212D82%
22 PANTGLAS FAWR
CF48 4TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00086£1,919C82%
83 GWERNLLWYN CLOSE
CF48 3DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00076£2,105C82%
9 PANTYCELYNEN
CF48 1TN · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00088£2,273C82%

Dig deeper into this address