Estimated value
£154,128
Median £1,352/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £140,000£199,950
Estimated value: £154,128Last sold (Dec 2024): £130,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF48 1RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CHAPEL STREET CF48 1RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £30,000 | 119 | £252 | D | 87% |
31 CHAPEL STREET CF48 1RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 119 | £336 | D | 87% |
36 ABERFAN ROAD CF48 4QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 122 | £1,352 | D | 82% |
21 WINCHFAWR CF48 1RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 83 | £1,687 | F | 82% |
4 EDWARD STEPHENS TERRACE CF48 4LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 106 | £1,156 | D | 82% |
22 MOUNT PLEASANT CF48 4TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 98 | £867 | E | 82% |
14 PRIMROSE CLOSE CF48 2DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 106 | £1,368 | C | 82% |
1 INDUSTRIAL TERRACE CF48 4LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,950 | 119 | £1,033 | D | 81% |
48 MONMOUTH DRIVE CF48 1JB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £199,950 | 99 | £2,020 | C | 80% |