Estimated value
£135,576
Median £1,883/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £135,576Last sold (Jun 2022): £76,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF48 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CAERLEON GROVE CF48 1JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | C | 91% |
32 HEOLGERRIG CF48 1RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 86% |
48 BARRACK ROW CF48 3NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 66 | £606 | C | 85% |
27 GLENDOWER STREET CF48 3SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 85% |
31 HAMILTON STREET CF48 4BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 76 | £1,612 | C | 85% |
39 BEACON HEIGHTS CF48 1NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 64 | £2,391 | D | 85% |
68 HIGH STREET CF48 3PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 75 | £1,360 | C | 84% |
49 BARRACK ROW CF48 3NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 81 | £1,883 | C | 84% |
19 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE CF48 1DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 84% |