Estimated value
£161,223
Median £2,643/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £174,950£220,000
Estimated value: £161,223Last sold (Jan 2022): £174,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF48 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PEN CERRIG RISE CF48 1BF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £161,000 | 58 | £2,776 | C | 89% |
27 PEN CERRIG RISE CF48 1BF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | C | 85% |
25 CAERLEON GROVE CF48 1JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | C | 85% |
10 ST FAGANS GROVE CF48 1JT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | D | 84% |
4 BEACON HEIGHTS CF48 1NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 84% |
3 CYFARTHFA RISE CF48 1BE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | C | 83% |
32 CORONATION PLACE CF48 4QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 66 | £1,212 | D | 82% |
57 WYNDHAM STREET CF48 4JY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | C | 82% |
32 MONMOUTH DRIVE CF48 1JB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £174,950 | 69 | £2,536 | D | 82% |
2 MEADOW CLOSE CF48 1AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £107,500 | 58 | £1,853 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address