HouseValuation
Home·CF47·Valuation

25, BRYNHYFRYD STREET, CF47 9YN

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,612

Median £1,404/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £158,000£185,000
Estimated value: £144,612Last sold (Jan 2026): £156,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF47 9YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YN · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00087£2,126D90%
28 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YN · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,50083£1,404D90%
46 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YW · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00089£2,022D89%
64 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YW · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00098£1,633C87%
10 AWELFRYN TERRACE
CF47 9YP · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,000113£1,398D87%
17 BRYNMORLAIS STREET
CF47 9YE · Terraced
Sept 2025£96,00090£1,067D85%
49 YEW CLOSE
CF47 9SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£139,000105£1,324D84%
100 TREVETHICK STREET
CF47 0HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,00090£1,133D84%
24 BRYNHEULOG STREET
CF47 9UY · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00096£1,667C83%
37 WILLIAM STREET
CF47 0RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000100£1,250C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address