HouseValuation
Home·CF47·Valuation

6, SAXON STREET, CF47 8SP

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£113,564

Median £1,276/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,650Median £125,000£170,000
Estimated value: £113,564Last sold (Aug 2008): £65,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF47 8SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SAXON STREET
CF47 8SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£94,00078£1,205D89%
37 WILLIAM STREET
CF47 0RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000100£1,250C86%
64 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YW · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00098£1,633C85%
3 HOLLY WAY
CF47 9SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00083£1,265C84%
37 LUPIN CLOSE
CF47 9DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,00087£1,276C84%
26 RIVERSIDE PARK
CF47 8PQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00082£2,073C83%
2 PARFITT TERRACE
CF47 0PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£87,65099£885C83%
20 GURNOS ROAD
CF47 9RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£96,00084£1,143C83%
45 CLARE STREET
CF47 0YL · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00095£1,579C83%
10 BRYNGLAS STREET
CF47 9UT · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00084£1,726C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address