Estimated value
£86,184
Median £1,368/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £86,000£194,000
Estimated value: £86,184Last sold (Feb 2026): £110,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CF47 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 BRECON ROAD CF47 8NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 67 | £1,045 | D | 88% |
10 DAVID STREET CF47 8NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £40,000 | 58 | £690 | C | 84% |
18 TANYBRYN PLACE CF47 9EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 72 | £1,194 | E | 83% |
11 DAVID STREET CF47 8NF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £97,000 | 67 | £1,448 | D | 82% |
77 PENLAN VIEW CF47 8NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £194,000 | 81 | £2,395 | E | 81% |
22 CASTLE SQUARE CF47 8NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 57 | £1,368 | C | 81% |
23 MOUNT STREET CF47 8TN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 80% |
1 CROSS MARGARET STREET CF47 8TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 52 | £962 | D | 80% |
54 OAK ROAD CF47 9NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 55 | £1,927 | C | 79% |