Estimated value
£104,960
Median £1,280/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £125,000£183,500
Estimated value: £104,960Last sold (May 2011): £60,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF47 0YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MARY STREET CF47 0PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 76 | £2,263 | C | 87% |
100 TREVETHICK STREET CF47 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 90 | £1,133 | D | 86% |
4 ARGYLE STREET CF47 0NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £183,500 | 70 | £2,621 | C | 85% |
37 WILLIAM STREET CF47 0RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | C | 85% |
3 HOLLY WAY CF47 9SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 83 | £1,265 | C | 84% |
67 TREVETHICK STREET CF47 0RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | C | 84% |
8 PARFITT TERRACE CF47 0PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 82 | £1,280 | C | 84% |
3 HANKEY TERRACE CF47 0UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 103 | £1,262 | C | 84% |
37 LUPIN CLOSE CF47 9DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 87 | £1,276 | C | 84% |