Estimated value
£234,906
Median £2,397/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,650Median £290,000£340,000
Estimated value: £234,906Last sold (Oct 2023): £157,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF47 0PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 GLYNMIL CLOSE CF47 0GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 88% |
6 DANYPARC CF47 0AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 90 | £1,278 | D | 83% |
18 CWRT BEVAN CF47 0AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 110 | £3,091 | B | 83% |
2 CEDAR CLOSE CF47 0LX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 121 | £2,397 | C | 83% |
EIN-TY-NI PARFITT TERRACE CF47 0PL · Detached | Feb 2025 | £340,000 | 108 | £3,148 | D | 83% |
2 PARFITT TERRACE CF47 0PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,650 | 99 | £885 | C | 82% |
33 PANDY CLOSE CF47 8PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 82% |
7 ST JOHNS GARDENS CF47 0TL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | C | 81% |
19 OAK TREE RISE CF47 0SN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £216,000 | 98 | £2,204 | C | 81% |