Estimated value
£122,414
Median £1,262/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £125,000£175,000
Estimated value: £122,414Last sold (Nov 2024): £90,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CF47 0DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WINDSOR TERRACE CF47 0DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £136,000 | 88 | £1,545 | D | 89% |
100 TREVETHICK STREET CF47 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 90 | £1,133 | D | 86% |
37 WILLIAM STREET CF47 0RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | C | 85% |
6 DAVIES TERRACE CF47 0SG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 107 | £748 | E | 85% |
1 ERNEST STREET CF47 0YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | D | 84% |
3 HANKEY TERRACE CF47 0UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 103 | £1,262 | C | 84% |
8 CLARE STREET CF47 0YN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £119,950 | 86 | £1,395 | E | 84% |
6 WILLIAM STREET CF47 0RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | D | 82% |
32 CHESTNUT WAY CF47 9SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | E | 82% |