HouseValuation
Home·CF47·Valuation

18, LOWER THOMAS STREET, CF47 0DA

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,750

Median £1,250/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £151,000£210,000
Estimated value: £153,750Last sold (Jun 2000): £37,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF47 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 QUEENS ROAD
CF47 0NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,000105£1,810C85%
25 PARK PLACE
CF47 0DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£75,000123£610D85%
3 FOTHERGILL STREET
CF47 0HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,000105£2,000C83%
3 GARTH TERRACE
CF47 0HN · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,000108£1,667D83%
65 LOWER THOMAS STREET
CF47 0DA · Terraced
Sept 2024£128,000105£1,219D83%
100 TREVETHICK STREET
CF47 0HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,00090£1,133D83%
10 AWELFRYN TERRACE
CF47 9YP · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,000113£1,398D82%
37 WILLIAM STREET
CF47 0RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000100£1,250C82%
6 DAVIES TERRACE
CF47 0SG · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,000107£748E82%
41 UNION TERRACE
CF47 0DY · Terraced
May 2025£151,000121£1,248D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address