HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

2, GWYRTHWYNT VILLAS, CF46 6TE

Semi-detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,720

Median £1,990/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £208,000£318,000
Estimated value: £254,720Last sold (Oct 2014): £105,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CF46 6TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HYLTON TERRACE
CF46 6RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,000116£1,379D82%
38 HEOL FAWR
CF46 6NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000109£2,385C82%
1A STATION TERRACE
CF46 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000115£2,304C81%
37 SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000112£1,652D79%
LLWYNFRON BROOKLANDS
CF46 6DR · Semi-detached
May 2025£318,000112£2,839D79%
25 TAWEL FAN
CF46 6EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00095£2,189D77%
21 OAKLAND STREET
CF46 6TE · Detached
Feb 2026£130,00080£1,625D76%
1 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,000126£1,905D76%
7 DONALD STREET
CF46 6EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,950101£1,782D75%
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address