HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

22, POWELL STREET, CF46 6RL

Terraced·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£121,824

Median £2,538/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £132,000£255,000
Estimated value: £121,824Last sold (Jun 2025): £75,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF46 6RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 POWELL STREET
CF46 6RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00042£2,262D91%
23 HIGH STREET
CF46 6EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00051£2,941C88%
22 HEOL FAWR
CF46 6NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,00052£2,538C86%
7 MORIAH STREET
CF46 6RH · Terraced
Jul 2025£100,00047£2,128C84%
12 LON Y DDERWEN
CF46 6HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00053£4,811C79%
2 WHITE HART COTTAGES
CF46 5DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£83,00050£1,660D77%
2 FFOS Y CERRIDDEN
CF46 6HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754C77%
11 POWELL STREET
CF46 6RL · Terraced
Mar 2024£48,00042£1,143D77%
3 MANOR VIEW
CF46 6EE · Terraced
Jul 2025£172,00061£2,820C77%
15 POWELL STREET
CF46 6RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£93,00051£1,824D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address