Estimated value
£197,442
Median £3,134/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £209,950£259,950
Estimated value: £197,442Last sold (Aug 2025): £249,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 TAWEL FAN CF46 6EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £259,950 | 72 | £3,610 | D | 87% |
41 BEECH TREE WAY CF46 6NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £172,500 | 67 | £2,575 | D | 86% |
2 HEOL MORIEN CF46 6JA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £209,950 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 85% |
45 ASHGROVE TERRACE CF46 6LS · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £227,000 | 66 | £3,439 | D | 84% |
1 ABERNANT COTTAGES CF46 6HH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | D | 84% |
2 FFOS Y CERRIDDEN CF46 6HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | C | 83% |
2 GEORGE STREET CF46 6RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | C | 83% |
11 CLOS CAE PWLL CF46 6LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 82% |
16 ASHGROVE TERRACE CF46 6LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £225,000 | 62 | £3,629 | D | 82% |
26 BEDW ROAD CF46 6TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,500 | 66 | £871 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address