Estimated value
£220,697
Median £2,659/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £230,000£335,000
Estimated value: £220,697Last sold (Feb 2020): £210,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF46 6BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 OAKLAND STREET CF46 6TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 80 | £1,625 | D | 90% |
1 HIGHFIELD RISE CF46 6EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 90 | £3,722 | C | 85% |
14 HEOL UCHAF CF46 6NT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 85% |
61 TAWEL FAN CF46 6EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £259,950 | 72 | £3,610 | D | 84% |
25 TAWEL FAN CF46 6EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 95 | £2,189 | D | 80% |
2 LAN Y PARC CF46 6LP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £114,000 | 79 | £1,443 | D | 80% |
31 MAEN GILFACH CF46 6BG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 86 | £1,744 | D | 79% |
11 CLOS CAE PWLL CF46 6LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 79% |
16 BEECHCROFT CF46 6BP · Detached | Nov 2023 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | D | 78% |