HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

16, BONTNEWYDD TERRACE, CF46 6AF

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,180

Median £1,602/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £151,000£217,000
Estimated value: £144,180Last sold (Sept 2004): £64,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF46 6AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DONALD STREET
CF46 6EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,950101£1,782D90%
61 LLWYN YR EOS
CF46 6LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00088£909D90%
86 SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,000103£1,602D87%
63 HIGH STREET
CF46 6AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£151,00078£1,936D86%
11 HYLTON TERRACE
CF46 6RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00098£918D85%
5 MANOR VIEW
CF46 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£217,00080£2,713C85%
9 FIELD STREET
CF46 6AW · Terraced
Aug 2025£141,00088£1,602D84%
3 TREHARNE ROAD
CF46 5NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00090£1,833D84%
26 BEDW ROAD
CF46 6TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,50066£871D84%
24 WERN CRESCENT
CF46 6NE · Terraced
Aug 2025£129,95087£1,494D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address