HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

31, MILLFIELD, CF46 5LD

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,664

Median £2,086/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £240,000£395,000
Estimated value: £258,664Last sold (May 1999): £69,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF46 5LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 HEOL FAWR
CF46 6NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000109£2,385C83%
1A STATION TERRACE
CF46 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000115£2,304C82%
1 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,000126£1,905D81%
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D80%
16 THE AVENUE
CF46 5NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,000133£865D80%
1 FOREST ROAD
CF46 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00097£1,237D79%
33 HEATHER COURT
CF46 5RP · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000126£3,135C78%
23 BRYNGERWN AVENUE
CF46 5DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£175,000108£1,620D78%
17 WINGFIELD TERRACE
CF46 5DB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£290,000139£2,086D78%
43 WESTWOOD DRIVE
CF46 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address