HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

11, MILLFIELD, CF46 5LD

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,636

Median £1,833/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £165,000£255,000
Estimated value: £168,636Last sold (Sept 2022): £238,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF46 5LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WESTWOOD DRIVE
CF46 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469C89%
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D86%
1 FOREST ROAD
CF46 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00097£1,237D85%
88 CILHAUL
CF46 5HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00082£1,488C83%
25 THORNWOOD PLACE
CF46 5AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00080£1,375C83%
IVANHOE FFALDCAIACH
CF46 6BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50095£2,447C82%
114 CILHAUL
CF46 5HT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£150,00091£1,648C81%
49 BEECH TREE WAY
CF46 6NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00084£3,036C81%
2 PANTANAS
CF46 5BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£152,00087£1,747D80%
3 TREHARNE ROAD
CF46 5NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00090£1,833D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address