HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

17, WINGFIELD TERRACE, CF46 5DB

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,436

Median £1,924/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £225,000£395,000
Estimated value: £267,436Last sold (Apr 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF46 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,000126£1,905D84%
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D83%
16 THE AVENUE
CF46 5NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,000133£865D83%
30 TAFF VALE ESTATE
CF46 5NJ · Detached
Jul 2025£275,000136£2,022D78%
5 BLACKBROOK
CF46 5LY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00099£2,273D77%
8 THE PARK
CF46 5RH · Terraced
Jun 2025£225,000120£1,875D76%
1 FOREST ROAD
CF46 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00097£1,237D76%
33 HEATHER COURT
CF46 5RP · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000126£3,135C75%
23 BRYNGERWN AVENUE
CF46 5DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£175,000108£1,620D75%
BRYN EGLIW, 111 HIGH STREET
CF46 6HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£292,500152£1,924D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address