HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

58, FIR TREE DRIVE, CF46 5AY

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,220

Median £1,990/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £172,500£259,950
Estimated value: £155,220Last sold (May 2000): £17,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF46 5AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WESTWOOD DRIVE
CF46 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469C86%
61 TAWEL FAN
CF46 6EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,95072£3,610D85%
2 FAIR VIEW TERRACE
CF46 5AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,95070£1,814D85%
20 FIR TREE DRIVE
CF46 5AY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£110,00076£1,447C84%
41 BEECH TREE WAY
CF46 6NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,50067£2,575D84%
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D83%
9 FIR TREE DRIVE
CF46 5AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£70,00074£946C83%
2 PANTANAS
CF46 5BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£152,00087£1,747D83%
2 HEOL MORIEN
CF46 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,95067£3,134D82%
1 FOREST ROAD
CF46 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00097£1,237D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address