Estimated value
£352,836
Median £1,782/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £179,950£720,000
Estimated value: £352,836Last sold (Sept 2007): £175,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF46 5AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BRYNTEG CF46 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 126 | £1,905 | D | 78% |
16 THE AVENUE CF46 5NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 133 | £865 | D | 77% |
7 THE PARK CF46 5RH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £132,000 | 140 | £943 | E | 74% |
7 DONALD STREET CF46 6EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 101 | £1,782 | D | 73% |
3 TREHARNE ROAD CF46 5NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 90 | £1,833 | D | 71% |
37 SHINGRIG ROAD CF46 6DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 112 | £1,652 | D | 71% |
78 SHINGRIG ROAD CF46 6EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 104 | £962 | D | 71% |
55 SHINGRIG ROAD CF46 6DY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £720,000 | 223 | £3,229 | D | 71% |
8 THE PARK CF46 5RH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 120 | £1,875 | D | 70% |