HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

65, PARK VIEW, CF45 4TR

Terraced·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£131,575

Median £1,385/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,500Median £133,000£185,000
Estimated value: £131,575Last sold (Jan 2022): £128,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF45 4TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 THE TRIANGLE
CF45 4BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000100£1,600D87%
5 WOOD ROAD
CF45 4RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,50081£944F87%
25 WALSH STREET
CF45 4YS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,000103£1,019D87%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
CF45 4AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00099£1,596D87%
6 STRAND STREET
CF45 4HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00081£1,296D87%
3 NEW STREET
CF45 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00095£1,768D87%
44 ABERDARE ROAD
CF45 4NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£87,50082£1,067E86%
12 BECKETT STREET
CF45 4AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000104£1,779D86%
1 BRADLEY STREET
CF45 4NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00088£1,250F86%
44 YNYSMEURIG ROAD
CF45 4SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£133,00096£1,385D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address