HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

80, BRYNTIRION, CF45 4EX

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,561

Median £1,857/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,950Median £128,000£280,000
Estimated value: £135,561Last sold (Sept 2014): £50,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF45 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 BRYNTIRION
CF45 4EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£83,00079£1,051D90%
98 ABERCYNON ROAD
CF45 4NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00072£1,667D87%
68 GREENFIELD TERRACE
CF45 4TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00083£1,795E87%
96 BRYNTIRION
CF45 4EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,95081£1,024C85%
24 FIFE STREET
CF45 4TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£143,00077£1,857D85%
35 CARDIFF ROAD
CF45 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,00065£1,969D84%
6 STRAND STREET
CF45 4HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00081£1,296D84%
22 FOREST VIEW
CF45 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£124,00064£1,938C82%
5 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
CF45 4UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00094£2,979C82%
PENLAN VILLA MAIN ROAD
CF45 4BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00092£2,228D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address