Estimated value
£98,268
Median £1,724/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £112,000£128,000
Estimated value: £98,268Last sold (Jul 2022): £75,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CF45 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CARDIFF ROAD CF45 4PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 65 | £1,969 | D | 78% |
22 FOREST VIEW CF45 3DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 64 | £1,938 | C | 76% |
22 ALLEN STREET CF45 4BD · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | D | 76% |
98 ABERCYNON ROAD CF45 4NE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 75% |
26 MAES Y FFYNNON CF45 4AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 58 | £1,724 | C | 74% |
16 THE AVENUE CF45 4DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £95,000 | 63 | £1,508 | D | 74% |
24 STRAND STREET CF45 4HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £72,000 | 59 | £1,220 | D | 73% |
28 THE POPLARS CF45 4BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 64 | £1,094 | C | 73% |
28 STRAND STREET CF45 4HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 58 | £1,517 | C | 72% |