HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

98, WOODFIELD TERRACE, CF45 3UT

Terraced·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£122,500

Median £1,250/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £116,500£150,000
Estimated value: £122,500Last sold (Sept 2018): £65,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF45 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 WOODFIELD TERRACE
CF45 3UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£108,000101£1,069D87%
100 WOODFIELD TERRACE
CF45 3UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00096£1,250D87%
8 WOODLAND TERRACE
CF45 3RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00085£1,118C85%
3 GWERNIFOR STREET
CF45 3NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00091£1,648D84%
6 HAMILTON STREET
CF45 3RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£118,00092£1,283C83%
30 PENYBRYN TERRACE
CF45 3TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00086£1,163D83%
100 WOODFIELD TERRACE
CF45 3UT · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,00096£1,302D83%
101 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD
CF45 3SF · Terraced
Sept 2025£47,00090£522C82%
20 TYR FELIN STREET
CF45 3YR · Terraced
Sept 2025£116,50087£1,339C82%
67 WOODFIELD TERRACE
CF45 3YA · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,25087£911D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address