HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

38, HARCOURT TERRACE, CF45 3SD

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£99,328

Median £1,552/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £92,750£127,500
Estimated value: £99,328Last sold (Jan 2026): £97,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF45 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GLANLAY STREET
CF45 3TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,50069£1,848D88%
148 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD
CF45 3SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00070£1,071D88%
28 GLADSTONE STREET
CF45 3BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£74,50073£1,021D87%
29 CLIFF STREET
CF45 3LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00062£1,935C87%
32 HIGH STREET
CF45 3PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£53,00063£841D87%
9 UNION STREET
CF45 3NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00058£1,552C86%
19 HARCOURT TERRACE
CF45 3SD · Terraced
Feb 2025£92,75068£1,364C86%
37 PARK STREET
CF45 4PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00072£1,250C85%
22 FOREST VIEW
CF45 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£124,00064£1,938C84%
26 MAES Y FFYNNON
CF45 4AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00058£1,724C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address